See here complete list of the Malaayalam SIIMA Awards winenrs of the 2018

SIIMA Awards 2018 (Malayalam): The Complete List Of Winners!

The Malayalam winner list of the SIIMA Awards 2018:

Best Film

Thondimuthalum
Driksakshiyum
Take Off
Mayaanadhi
Angamaly Diaries
Parava

Best Director

Lijo Jose Pellissery (Angamaly Diaries)
Mahesh Narayan (Take Off)
Dileesh Pothan (Thondimuthalum Driksakshiyum)
Soubin Shahir (Parava)
Aashiq Abu (Mayaanadhi)

Best Actor 

Mammootty (The Great Father)
Dulquer Salmaan (Solo)
Tovino Thomas (Mayaanadhi)
Nivin Pauly (Njandukalude Nattil Oridavela)
Fahadh Faasil (Thondimuthalum Driksakshiyum)

Best  Actress

Parvathy (Take Off)
Aishwarya Lekshmi (Mayaanadhi)
Nimisha Sajayan (Thondimuthalum Driksakshiyum)
Anu Sithara (Ramante Edanthottam)
Manju Warrier (Udaharanam Sujatha)

Best Actor In A Supporting Role

Suraj Venjarammoodu (Thondimuthalum Driksakshiyum)
Joju George (Ramante Edanthottam)
Mukesh (Jomonte Suvisheshangal)
Kunchacko Boban (Take Off)
Shane Nigam (Parava)

Best Actress In a Supporting Role

Mamta Mohandas (Udaharanam Sujatha)
Asha Sarath (Sunday Holiday)
Chandini Sreedharan (Cia)
Amala Akkineni (C/o Saira Banu)
Shanthi Krishna (Njandukalude Naattil Oridavela)

Best Music Director

Rex Vijayan (Parava)
Gopi Sundar (Cia)
Prashant Pillai (Angamaly Diaries)
Bijibal (Thondimuthalum Driksakshiyum)
Shaan Rahman (Velipadinte Pusthakam)

Best Lyric Writer

Anwar Ali (Mizhiyil Ninnum Mayaanadhi)
Vinayak Sasikumar (Pyaar Pyaar Parava)
B K Harinarayanan (Njanum Neeyum Theeram)
Manu Manjith (Aaro Nenjil Godha)
Santhosh Varma (Akaleyoru Ramante Edenthottam)

Best Playback Singer (Male)

Haricharan (Lailakame Ezra)
Shahabaz Aman (Mizhiyil Mayaanadhi)
Arvind Venugopal (Mazha Paadum Sunday Holiday)
Vineeth Sreenivasan (Janah Meri Janah Cappuccino)
Vijay Yesudas (Ivalaaro Oru Mexican Aparatha)

Best Playback Singer (Female)

Shweta Mohan (Ozhukiyozhuki Oru Cinemakkaaran)
Soumya Ramakrishnan (Kannile Poika Thondimuthalum Driksakshiyum)
K S Chithra (Nadavathil Kambhoji)
Gowry Lekshmi (Aaro Nenjil Godha)
Sujatha Mohan (Neelakasham Jomonte Suvisheshangal)

Best Actor In A Negative Role

Murali Gopy (Kaattu)
Sarath ‘appani’ (Angamaly Diaries)
Chemban Vinod Jose (Velipadinte Pusthakam)
Unni Mukundan (Masterpiece)
Soubin Shahir (Parava)

Best Debutant Actor

Soubin Shahir (Parava)
Jay K (Ezra)
Arun Gopy (Ramaleela)
Mahesh Narayan (Take Off)
Haneef Adeni (The Great Father)

Best Debutant Actress

Antony Varghese (Angamaly Diaries)
Amal Shah/govind Pai (Parava)
Sarath ‘appani’ (Angamaly Diaries)
Arjun Ashokan (Parava)
Askar Ali (Honey Bee 2.5)

Best Debutant Director

Wamiqa Gabbi (Godha)
Aishwarya Lekshmi (Njandukalude Nattil Oridavela)
Santhy Balachandran (Tharangam)
Nimisha Sajayan (Thondimuthalum Driksakshiyum)
Reshma Anna Rajan (Angamaly Diaries)

Best Cinematographer

Littil Swayamp (Parava)
Jayesh Mohan (Mayaanadhi)
Girish Gangadharan (Angamaly Diaries)
Rajeev Ravi (Thondimuthalum Driksakshiyum)
Sanu John Varghese (Take Off)

Best Comedian

Hareesh Perumanna (Rakshadhikary Baiju Oppu)
Jacob Gregory (Jomonte Suvisheshangal)
Dharmajan Bolgatty (Punyalan Private Limited)
Saiju Kurup (Aadu 2)
Aju Varghese (Godha)

© 2018, thecheckernews.com. Disclaimer: We don’t own images and other social media contents appearing on this site. We give due credit to their respective owners wherever practicable. But, some images without source might still appear on this site.

Facebook Comments